Representatives 2018/19 Season

The following boys were selected to represent the districts in the under 9 age groups

Wright A St Martins Garden
Fisher B Paragon
Pellicci H King Edwards
Hodge T Chew Magna
Smith S Weston All Saints
Franklin Smith D Weston All Saints
Puzey B Newbridge Primary
Gray B KES
Baird A Christchurch School
Mayhew L Freshford
Goulding M Christchurch BoA
Montgomery O The Mead

The following boys were selected to represent the districts in the under 10 age group:

Andrews D Fitzmaurice
Barker A Bathford
Blajek G St John’s RC
Bryant D Steiner Academy
Cole W St Vigor & St John
Derwent L King Edwards
Lemaire O King Edwards
Lewis F Widcombe
Maggs L High Littleton C of E
Nairn T St Vigor & St John
Ponsford B Christchurch BoA
Poole E Westbury Leigh
Sze J King Edwards
Boden J KES
Randall K Widcombe
Richards J Fitzmaurice

The following boys were selected to represent the districts in the under 11 age group:

Comer C King Edwards
Barton D Moorlands
Lynden J St Keyna
Pritchard O Moorlands
Walsh S Paragon
Fisher T Paragon
Baird B Christhurch
Ford H Staple Hill
Perry J Bathwick St Mary
Pecover L North Bradley
McKenzie D KES
Bryant O ST Josephs Catholic
Tisdale S Kingswood Prep
Eve T Saltford
Roberts S Even Swindon Primary

The following boys were selected to represent the districts in the under 12 age group:

Fox B St John’s
Alexander J Chandag
Buckley J WASPS
Southall L Staverton
Firth L Combe Down
Spurrell N Moorlands
Turner N Bathampton
Francis O Selwood
Davis T St Philips
Kirby J Holt Primary
Redfern J Catle Mead
Roddy J St Patricks
Graham R St Patricks School
Rosser M Widecombe
Bailey C
Hobbs J
Carter H
Charlton F
Greensides F Weston All Saints PS
Himdi L Weston All Saints
Alford R Castle Mead
Cade H North Bradley, Trowbridge
Rowe I Weston All Saints
Somerville A Beechen Cliff

he following boys were selected to represent the districts in the under 13 age group:

Mawer T King Edwards
Goulding M St Laurence
Molloy T Norton Hill
Lynden T Wellsway
Morgan K Wellsway
Morris L Oldfield
Bryant A Steiner Academy
Jones A Hardenhuish Chippenham
Lewis E Beechen Cliff
Simpkins J Wellsway
Hamilton H Oldfield
Bond L Beechen Cliff
Warren C Melksham Oak
Heard A QEH, Bristol
Pilkington F St Laurence
Lambert E Norton Hill
Waterland O Kingdown
Redman J Corsham
Creed B Wells Blue