Representative Squad 2019/21

The following were selected to represent BANES and West Wilshire and their schools for the season 2019/20. Owing to the Covid-19 situation, the squads were maintained for the 2020/21 season.

Under 9s

Anchors H Fitzmaurice primary school
Ezobi T St Anne’s primary School, Oldland common
Ezobi A St Anne’s Primary School, Oldland Common
landon K Combe Down Primary
McDonald C Bathampton
Gray B King Edward’s Jr School
Davis Y Combe Down Primary
Eddie F Chew Magna Primary school
Stone G Bathwick St Mary
Tieman A Dilton Marsh COE
Blackmore W The Paragon
Johnston A Marshfield (current year 3) no year 3 option on drop down

Under 10s

Fisher B The Paragon
Franklin Smith D Weston All Saints Primary
Goulding M Christ Church Primary School
Hodge T Chew Magna
Mayhew L Freshford
Pellicci H King Edward’s
Puzey B Newbridge Primary
Smith S Weston All Saints Primary
Dawson A Bathwick St Mary
Pritchard M moorlands
Salisbury T Bathampton
Davies H St Stephen’s
Hopkins L St stephen’s
Moores B Weston All Saints
Ellis T Winsley
Walker A Westwood with Iford
King A Westbury Leigh Primary School
Baird A Christ church Bradford-on-Avon

Under 11s

Andrews D Fitzmaurice
Barker A Bathford Church School
Blajek G St Johns RC School in Bath
Boden J King Edward’s Junior School
Lewis F Widcombe
Nairn T St Vigors & St John Chilcompton
Poole E Westbury Leigh C of E Primary
Richards J Fitzmaurice Primary School
Maggs L High Littleton C of E Primary School
Cole W St Vigor & St John
Ponsford B Christchurch
Knight T Kingswood School
Morris O Corsham
Sze J King Edward’s school Bath
LeMaire O King Edwards
Frayling W Oldfield Park Junior School
Derwent L KES
Bryant D Steiner Academy Frome
Randall K King Edward’s Junior School
Athanasiou D Newbridge primary
Gbadamoshi R King Edward’s Junior School

under 12s

Hubbard T Bathwick St Mary
Sardo- Viscuglia M St John’s Catholic Primary School
Baird B St Laurence
Barton D Beechen Cliffl
Comer C KES
Fisher T KES
Ford H Staplehill
Lynden J Wellsway
Pecover L Beechen Cliff
Perry J KES
Pritchard O Beechen Cliff
Tisdale S Kingswood school
Walsh S KES
Eve T Welllsway
Askew J Marksbury
Marks A St Stephens
Thompson Z Beechen Cliff
Rhodes O Beechen Cliff

Under 13s

FoxBSt John’sAlexanderJWellswaySouthallLSt LaurenceFirthLRalph AllenSpurrellNBeechen CliffTurnerNRalph AllenFrancisOSelwoodDavisTRalph AllenKirbyJSt LaurenceRedfernJClarendon AcademyRoddyJSt Augustine’sGrahamRSt Patrick’s SchoolStilesHSheldonCarterHHugh Sexey’sRoweIWeston All SaintsSomervilleABeechen CliffHimdiLRalph AllenAlfordRClarendonCadeHClarendonAndermanMKing Edward’s SchoolGreerRClarendon AcademyBuckleyJBeechen CliffSutherlandJJohn of Gaunt

Under 14s

BondLBeechen CliffBryantASteiner Academy FromeCreedBThe BlueGouldingMSt LaurenceHamiltonHOldfieldJonesAHardenhuish Chippenham WiltshireLewisEKing EdwardsLyndenTWellswayMolloyTNorton HillMorganKWellswayRedmanJThe Corsham SchoolSimkinsJWellswaySmithKWrithlington schoolBlackburnJHardenhuish SchoolHicksJWellswayOzuzuKWellway